CLICK HERE for more information on CELEBRITIES!
CLICK HERE for more information on BRIDESMAIDS!
CLICK HERE for more information on DISCOUNT DESIGNER SHOES!

This Season’s Top 3 Mid Calf Boots for Girls
Winter is on and it’s the time to wear boots. It’s no wonder to state that mid calf boots are always even though the trend changes over and over again. Stop dusting off your wardrobe for some old boots and start shopping for the latest and hottest mid calf boots of this falls. Here are this spring’s 3 best and fabulous mid calf boots to fill your dreams with splendor.
Type Z “Liz” Tall Mid Calf Boots
Stand out in the crowd with this stunning pair of “Liz” mid calf boots from ‘Type Z’ that are sure to steal the show. These boots are the perfect cherry on the cake for any outfit giving you a completely dominating appearance. These flirtatious boots blends sexiness with femininity and mystery with elegance and gives you a great appearance.
This pair of Liz mid calf boots features buckles pops with stitched trim that adds elegance to the boots. Genuine leather upper and shaft, side zipper and cone shaped heel enrich the glamour of these boots. These boots are sure to steal your hearts with the funky and frilly looks and will give you a perfect cowgirl look.
Nine West “Elegy” Suede Boots
A beautiful woman does not need much to be shinning – all she needs is just a pair of these marvelous “Elegy” mid calf boots from Nine West. These pure-luxe boots are youthful and modern in design, and slightly audacious inspirit. These boots will give you a pretty awesome look that there are chances that your friends may envy you.
Nine West Elegy mid calf boots are the ideal choice to keep your feet stay comfort inside the boots for a long time with its lightly padded insole. The multi-straps with buckled closures throughout the shaft will give you a wild appearance when paired with denim skirts. Take a chance and revamp your looks with these elegant suede boots.
Fitzwell “Fallara/Wide Calf” Sexy Boots
Make all the heads turn this spring with this ultimate and eye-popping “Fallara/Wide Calf” sexy boots from Fitzwell. These boots are the bread-and-butter design that flatters many style conscious women with its chic and hip looks. These boots when paired with pencil skirts will appear damn sexy on your gleaming legs making you look irresistible and simply gorgeous.
These boots are the perfect choice in terms of fit because of its stretch PU on the back of the boot that fits snugly to your calves. Soft suede upper, zip closure, Wedge Heel and round toe add glamour to these boots giving you a highly dominating feminine appeal. Get yourself a pair of these highly seductive Fallara/Wide Calf Boots and enjoy the Spring.
About the Author
Christina Pink pens fashion articles for Shoecapital on all about shoes from the wide variety of models to the latest trends. Read more on Wide Calf Boots at Shoecapital.com
Sam Edelman Bess Mid-Calf Leather Patchwork Boots
|
|
NEW Ralph Lauren Collection RUNWAY Beaded Skirt $24,000~Bridal Interest $10,000.00 |
|
|
Chanel 10A Camellia Patent Black dress SZ 48 New $ 12K $6,999.00 |
|
|
Italian Vintage Mid Calf Mink Fur Coat $4,999.50 |
|
|
MISSONI S/S 2010 RUNWAY Paillettes Overlay+Beaded-Knit Layered EVENT Dress S/40 $4,500.00 |
|
|
DOLCE & GABBANA 2011 RESORT LACE FLORAL EMBROIDERED DRESS SIZE: 12 US/ 46 $3,500.00 |
|
|
CHANEL Blk& Wht Chenille Sleeveless Dress Ensemble, Sz 36/38 Evening or Day ! $2,899.99 |
|
|
$5,630 VICKY TIEL Couture Black Corset Dress 40 8 – FRANCE $2,815.00 |
|
|
$5435! 11 NEW CHANEL NAVY BLUE Black JEWELED GOLD PIN Brooch DRESS Gown 36 $2,799.99 |
|
|
AUTH COCO CHANEL Blue White Silk Stripe Button Asymmetrical Dress SZ 38 08C $2,799.00 |
|
|
CHRISTIAN COTA 100% SILK Sleeveless Dress Face Print Purple 4 NWT $2,700.00 |
|
|
Eavis & Brown Black and White Fringed Beaded Gown- size m $2,500.00 |
|
|
GUCCI Sexy Black Soft LEATHER V-Neck Long Sleeve Knee-Length Dress M/42 $2,500.00 |
|
|
Stunning Prada Black Lace Flower 2008 RUNWAY Dress Sz. 42 Pre-owned $2,500.00 |
|
|
129b $4,550 ROBERTO CAVALLI DESIGNER DRESS GOWN 38 / XS $2,499.00 |
|
|
Louis Vuitton Strapless Black Bustier Wool Poly Dress 40 $2,476.80 |
|
|
GORGEOUS DRESSY BALLERINA SKIRT BY OSCAR DE LA RENTA $2,299.00 |
|
|
CHRISTIAN COTA SILK Viscose Sleeveless Dress Pleated DK Purple 0 NWT $2,300.00 |
|
|
NEW GUCCI STUNNING HORSEBIT LEATHER BELT STRETCHY COCKTAIL DRESS XL $2,298.99 |
|
|
NEW GIAMBATTISTA VALLI LADIES STUNNING SILK COTTON COCKTAIL DRESS 42/8 $2,298.99 |
|
|
TOM FORD YVES SAINT LAURENT***MANDARIN CHINESE COLLAR WAFFLE PLEATS DRESS*F36 $2,280.00 |
|
|
Rick Owens Leather Runway mid-calf wedge Boots sz 35EU $2,270.00 |
|
|
$7000 AUTHENTIC EXQUISITE CHANEL YELLOW DRESS 38 MUST SEE $2,200.00 |
|
|
GORGEOUS PRADA FAIRY SEASON COLORFUL DRESS SZ 42IT $2,199.99 |
|
|
ALEXANDER MCQUEEN WOOD CARVE PRINT ASYMETRICAL DRESS SZ XS OR SM $2,199.99 |
|
|
2010 BALENCIAGA A/W Designer Orange Suede Leather Open-Toe Mid-Calf Boots I39 $2,124.00 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA BLACK WOOL EMBROIDERED CORSET RUNWAY DRESS 42/8 $2,089.99 |
|
|
BALLY DESIGNER ITALIAN LEATHER BROWN MIDCALF SKIRT10 $1,998.00 |
|
|
New Authentic JIL SANDER Gunmetal Silk Gathered Dress, Size 10 $2,000.00 |
|
|
ALEXANDER MCQUEEN Scarlet Red Silk Dress 42 8 NEW $1,990.00 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA 2DIE4 SILK FLOWER CROCHET WOOL COCKTAIL BRA DRESS 38/4 $1,979.99 |
|
|
POOL PARTY DRESS APPLIQUED ORIGINAL WEARABLE ART $1,959.99 |
|
|
PRADA Brand New with TAG Dress US Sz 6 Europe Sz 42 Floral Print Retail $10,465 $1,949.00 |
|
|
NEW GIAMBATTISTA VALLI LADIES STUNNING SILK COTTON BEADED COCKTAIL DRESS 42/8 $1,899.99 |
|
|
NWT JASON WU Violet Silk Ruched Dress Size 4 $2990 $1,899.00 |
|
|
HOT ELLEN TRACY SILK BLOUSE+ SKIRT SET FROM #PHOTO #SHOOT! SZ 14 & 18 #ADOPTION $1,895.25 |
|
|
CHLOE Heavenly Soft Beige Silk Pleated Tulle One Shoulder Dress $7995 38 4 NEW $1,880.00 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA TAFFETA SILK COTTON & LACE GORGEOUS COCKTAIL DRESS 40/6 $1,869.99 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA LADIES GORGEOUS CHAIN EMBROIDER WOOL DRESS 44/10 $1,869.99 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA BLACK SILVER 2DIE4 COCKTAIL EVENING DRESS 40/6 $1,869.99 |
|
|
Oscar De La Renta Sundress NWT Sz 8 MUST SEE Blue & Red $1,850.00 |
|
|
Alexander McQueen Black Silk Cocktail Strapless Dress Gown sz 44 US 8 NWT $5,695 $1,850.00 |
|
|
$1835 JENNIFER NICHOLSON GORGEOUS COUTURE DRESS NWT 6 S $1,835.00 |
|
|
EXQUISITE AUTHENTIC CHANEL RUNWAY KNIT DRESS 40 07C $1,800.00 |
|
|
NWT AUTHENTIC CHANELCASHMERE/COTTON SWEATER DRESS 08P 44 12 LG CC LOGO MULTICOLO $1,799.00 |
|
|
REMARKABLY SEXY DRAPED DOLCE & GABBANA DRESS GOWN $1,799.55 |
|
|
Christian Cota Gray Mohair Long Sleeveless Dress XS NWT $1,800.00 |
|
|
MARCHESA Mustard Beaded Backless Silk Formal Gown AS SEEN ON Celebrity 2 NWT $1,779.91 |
|
|
CHRISTIAN DIOR MOST WANTED CELEBRITY BELTED DRESS REATIL $ 3450+TAX $1,750.00 |
|
|
Alaia – Azzedine Alaia Sculptured Black Dress – Sml $1,699.00 |
|
|
Roland Mouret Black Titanium Dress sz US 8 NWT $1,699.99 |
|
|
ALEXANDER MCQUEEN Black Drape Wrap Jewel Bead Open Shoulder Dress 40 4 $1,699.99 |
|
|
DOLCE & GABBANA Black Lace Bustier Corset Bow Fringe Dress 42 6 $1,699.99 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA SALT & PAPPER MODERN STYLE WOOL DRESS 46/12 $1,649.99 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA GORGEOUS CHARCOAL WOOL CORSET BRA DRESS 46/12 $1,649.99 |
|
|
NEW DOLCE & GABBANA LACE AND SILK 2DIE4 RUNWAY CHIC DRESS 42/8 $1,649.99 |
|
|
NEW PRADA LADIES GORGEOUS CAMEL WOOL SILK COCKTAIL EVE DRESS 44/10 $1,649.99 |
|
|
EXQUISITE NWT AUTHENTIC CHANEL KNIT DRESS NAVY 34 $1,600.00 |
|
|
SEXY KNOTTED design VELVET SKIRT BY JEAN PAUL GAULTIER $1,599.00 |
|
|
Exquisite ESCADA Beaded Eve Dress Gown 36 6 $5150 NEW $1,600.00 |
|
|
CHANEL Sz 8 Ladies AMAZING Black Cocktail, Evening Dress Gown EXC COND ON SALE $1,590.00 |
|
|
Solid Black Reisenthel Loop Shopper Insulated Tote Bag $42.00 Impressive, with well proportioned padded aluminum rings, to ensure comfortable shoulder transportYou will be surprised at how much fits in this, enough for a large family shopping trip! The interior lining is made from tear-proof finely structured aluminum so it not only looks good, but it insulates. As a bonus, contents are easier to see since the aluminum reflects light.Volume 25 liters (about … |
|
|
Kiwi Green – Reisenthel Mother Child Tote Shopping Bag $25.00 Reisenthel is supporting childrens’ daycare facilities in Germany with the sale of this bag. 1 Euro from each sale will be donated directly to the Reisenthel-Initiative children need a helping hand for the Promotion of Selected Childrens Day Care Facilities. Little ones are always happy and proud when they can give grownups a hand, so here’s a great bag for both! The mother child bag is equipped w… |
|
|
Solid Sand Color NEW – Reisenthel Mother Child Tote Shopping Bag $25.00 Reisenthel is supporting childrens’ daycare facilities in Germany with the sale of this bag. 1 Euro from each sale will be donated directly to the Reisenthel-Initiative children need a helping hand for the Promotion of Selected Childrens Day Care Facilities. Little ones are always happy and proud when they can give grownups a hand, so here’s a great bag for both! The mother child bag is equipped w… |
|
|
Sloggers 5003YL10 Women’s Wildflower Tallboot, Yellow, Size-10 $21.80 5003YL10 Size: 10 Features: -Women’s tall garden boots in Wildflower Yellow.-Women’s rain and garden boot.-Premium high quality insole for superior comfort.-Moisture wicking and anti-microbial.-Can easily tuck jeans into the boots.-Better fit for the average woman.-Very comfortable.-Italian styling.-Available in Wildflower Yellow (5003YL). Collection: -Part of the Portia collection…. |
|
|
Sloggers 5004RD06 Women’s Paisley Tallboot, Red, Size-6 $25.99 5004RD06 Size: 6 Features: -Women’s tall garden boots in Paisley Red.-Women’s rain and garden boot.-Premium high quality insole for superior comfort.-Moisture wicking and anti-microbial.-Can easily tuck jeans into the boots.-Better fit for the average woman.-Very comfortable.-Italian styling.-Available in Paisley Red (5004RD). Collection: -Part of the Portia collection…. |
|
|
Black PVC Rubber Boots 16 – Steel Toe – Size 12 $21.24 Model Number PBS12012RC… |
|
|
City Slickers $5.74 Three middle-age buddies (Billy Crystal, Daniel Stern, Bruno Kirby) facing personal crises decide to sign up for a two-week cattle run for a change of pace. The trail proves a tougher place than anyone thought, and the boss (Jack Palance) is a grizzled taskmaster who doesn’t cotton to tenderfoot urbanites. Popular in theaters, the film is both funny and moving, with Crystal giving one of his most … |
|
|
Lumiscope Stirrup Stockings Pair Stirrup Stockings form fitting compression stockings help to control varicose veins… |
|
|
Glaze by Adi Microsuede Flat Mid-Calf Boots $29.49 Scrunchy mid-calf boots are a must-haveGlaze by Adi mid-calf boots feature scrunched shaft with strap and bucklesBoots feature one inch heel |
|
|
Elegant Women’s Grey Mid-calf Kitten Heel Booties $35.49 These trendy mid-calf boots from Elegant features a knit accent at the opening and a classic grey hue. With a round toe and kitten heels these boots are finished with an ankle band with a large decorative metal accent. |
|
|
Glaze by Adi Microsuede Mid-Calf Mukluks $23.99 Get the latest in high fashion apparel with these Glaze by Adi Microsuede mid-calf mukluksStylish footwear is made of micro suede material with faux fur liningFashionable boots are perfect for almost any occasion |
|
|
Oxford & Finch Women’s Rope Stitched Genuine Leather Mid-calf Boots $119.99 Subtle rope stitch details accent the side of these mid-calf boots by Oxford & Finch. Constructed of smooth leather uppers, these round toe boots are completed with an inside zip closure. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-2′ Brown Mid-Calf Boots $39.99 These stunning Parker-2 women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature faux suede constructiion and rubber soles. Details like knitted collar tops and wrinkled effects give these boots a unique stylish look. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-1′ Grey Buckle Mid-Calf Boots $40.99 These stunning Parker-1 women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature faux suede constructiion and rubber soles. Details like three parallel buckled bnds and wrinkled effects give these boots a unique stylish look. |
|
|
Nancy Li Women’s Faux Fur Red Mid-Calf Boots $66.99 These Nancy li mid-calf platform boots feature a lush faux fur calf belted with an A-class rhinestone encrusted buckle. Soft faux suede graces the foot of these boots, set off by a sexy 4-inch stiletto heel. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-1′ Black Buckle Mid-Calf Boots $41.49 These stunning Parker-1 women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature faux suede constructiion and rubber soles. Details like three parallel buckled bnds and wrinkled effects give these boots a unique stylish look. |
|
|
Italina Women’s Mid-calf Black Rhinestone Boots $34.99 These mid-calf slouchy boots from Italina feature faux suede uppers detailed with dazzling rhinestone embellishments. An inside zipper allows for easy wear of these 3.5-inch stiletto heeled, black boots. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s Mid-calf Zipper Boots $37.99 These versatile mid-calf boots by Bucco will get you through the season in style. An outside zipper adds function and style to these wear-with-anything boots. |
|
|
Russel Matos Women’s Black Mid-Calf Boots $42.99 Bold buckle accents highlight these black mid-calf boots from Russel Matos. Constructed of soft faux leather, these boots are finished with faux fur lining and an inside zip for easy entry. |
|
|
Adi Designs Women’s Microsuede Mid-calf Boots $30.49 Be up-to-date with these comfortable Glaze by Adi microsuede mid-calf bootsKeep your toes warm and stylish with this fashionable women’s footwearDurable boots are the perfect accent for almost any outfit |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s Terra Mid-calf Combat Boots $42.99 This Terra-01 Women’s Mid Calf Combat Boot from Sweet Beauty features. |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s ‘Joanna-02′ Round-toe Mid-calf Boots $39.99 These elegant Sweet Beauty women’s boots feature a high heel and a hidden platform with a faux-suede upper. Choose these mid-calf boots in black or grey to suit your best outfits for a night on the town or a stroll through the office. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s ‘Meg’ Mid-calf Boots $36.01 Multiple buckles around the shaft add elements of style to these women’s mid-calf boots by Bucco. An inside zipper adds function to form so you can step out in easy style. |
|
|
Fahrenheit Women’s ‘Nadel’ Mid-Calf Boots $46.99 Spotlighting a lavish faux suede and faux fur upper, these womens boots from Fahrenheit feature mid-calf styling and a pull-on entry. With a comfortable, slightly-padded footbed, these tan boots are finished with a textured rubber outsole. |
|
|
Glaze by Adi Women’s Microsuede Slouchy MId-calf Boots $37.99 Elevate your standard of style with boots from Glaze by AdiMid-calf slouchy boots feature soft microsuede uppersWomen’s shoes come in black, brown and grey color options |
|
|
Two Lips Women’s ‘Too Jolt’ Snap Detail Mid-calf Boots $65.99 Multiple strap details add style to these faux leather boots by Two Lips. The Too Jolt mid-calf boots are completed with a round toe design and an inside zip closure. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-1′ Camel Buckle Mid-Calf Boots $38.99 These stunning Parker-1 women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature faux suede constructiion and rubber soles. Details like three parallel buckled bnds and wrinkled effects give these boots a unique stylish look. |
|
|
Italina Women’s Faux Fur Wedge Mid-Calf Boots $65.99 Lush faux fur entirely wraps the calf of these Italina wedge platform boots. The mid-calf height and faux suede construction add elegant style to these comfortable and fashion-forward boots. |
|
|
Journee Women’s ‘Anne Michelle’ Mid-calf Cuffed Platform Boots $47.99 These boots designed by Anne Michelle by Journee showcase a slip-on fold over cuff detailed with zipper trim. A warm faux fur and soft padded insole are featured on these fashion boots. |
|
|
Bamboo by Journee Women’s ‘Verde-27′ Ruffled Accent Mid-calf Boots $49.99 A large buckle highlights these mid-calf boots by Bamboo by Journee. Verde-27 boots are finished with a cinched look and a fashionable round toe. |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s ‘Terra-01′ Mid-calf Tan Boots $40.99 The microfiber lining of these Sweet Beauty women’s mid-calf boots will keep your feet warm and comfortable throughout the day. The back zipper offers convenience while the lace-up front gives these boots a cool finishing touch. |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s ‘Terra-01′ Mid-calf Grey Boots $42.49 The microfiber lining of these Sweet Beauty women’s mid-calf boots will keep your feet warm and comfortable throughout the day. The back zipper offers convenience while the lace-up front gives these boots a cool finishing touch. |
|
|
Journee Women’s ‘Gossip-5′ Buckle Accent Mid-calf Boots $40.69 Strap and buckle details add style to these mid-calf boots by Journee Collection. The Gossip-5 boots feature stacked heels and are finished with a round toe and slouchy upper design. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-2′ Flat Bottom Mid-calf Boots $39.49 These women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature highlights by the wrinkled faux suede upper and knitted collar top. Their slouchy fitting, round-toe design are simply comfortable and are perfect for walking long distances. |
|
|
Nancy Li Women’s Faux Fur Grey Mid-Calf Boots $64.99 These Nancy li mid-calf platform boots feature a lush faux fur calf belted with an A-class rhinestone encrusted buckle. Soft faux suede graces the foot of these boots, set off by a sexy 4-inch stiletto heel. |
|
|
Story Women’s ‘Parker-2′ Grey Mid-Calf Boots $40.49 These stunning Parker-2 women’s flat-bottom mid-calf boots from Story feature faux suede constructiion and rubber soles. Details like knitted collar tops and wrinkled effects give these boots a unique stylish look. |
|
|
Journee Collection Women’s ‘Savior-54′ Cuffed Mid-calf Boots $39.99 A fashionable cuff detail highlights these mid-calf boots by Journee Collection. The Savior-54 stiletto heel boots are completed with an almond toe design and faux suede uppers. |
|
|
Nancy Li Women’s Faux Fur Black Mid-Calf Boots $67.99 These Nancy li mid-calf platform boots feature a lush faux fur calf belted with an A-class rhinestone encrusted buckle. Soft faux suede graces the foot of these boots, set off by a sexy 4-inch stiletto heel. |
|
|
Nancy Li Women’s Faux Fur Taupe Mid-Calf Boots $66.99 These Nancy li mid-calf platform boots feature a lush faux fur calf belted with an A-class rhinestone encrusted buckle. Soft faux suede graces the foot of these boots, set off by a sexy 4-inch stiletto heel. |
|
|
Marc Fisher Women’s ‘Gilmore’ Mid-calf Boots (Size 11) $54.99 These Marc Fisher ‘Gilmore’ boots bring sleek style to your look. The boots feature a pointed toe and stacked heel for a chic, polished look. |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s Mid-calf Lace-up Boots $41.49 Lined with blue plaid fabric, these faux leather boots from Sweet Beauty will added an edgy touch to your wardrobe. These mid-calf boots feature a round oxford toe, a lace-up front and 1.5-inch heel. |
|
|
Two Lips Women’s ‘Too Jasp’ Buckle Detail Mid-calf Boots $59.99 Strap and buckle details add a chic style to these faux suede boots by Two Lips. These Too Jasp mid-calf boots are finished with a round toe design and an inside zip closure. |
|
|
Bamboo by Journee Women’s Mid-calf Platform Boots $39.99 These knee high boots from Bamboo by Journee Collection feature an almond toe front and a slouchy design. The boots are finished with a chunky heel, inside zipper and soft, faux fur lining. |